Cheap Cheap Websites.com Get Your Website

Home/Results/Spanish-language finance guide

Case study · Spanish-language finance guide

A Spanish-language guide that Google started showing everywhere.

69×more Google impressions in one month, August to September 2026

From 297 Google impressions in August to 20,760 in September, after we rebuilt and expanded the site.

Data: Google Search Console and Cloudflare, March–October 2026

20,760Google impressions in September
6,352different searches it showed up for
1,855pages appearing in Google
6,962pages published

The situation

A Spanish-language guide for small business owners looking for funding. The audience is large and underserved: most finance content online is English-only, and the Spanish pages that exist are thin. Before the rebuild, the site was getting a few hundred Google impressions a month.

What we built

01

Thousands of real answers

6,962 pages in natural Spanish, each answering one real question an owner searches.

02

Built for Spanish speakers

Spanish-first pages, not machine translations of English ones.

03

Clean structure

Schema markup, internal links and sitemaps so Google understands every section.

04

Ready for AI assistants

An llms.txt file and plain-language pages so ChatGPT and others can quote it.

Same work, your website

How many new pages do you want each month?

Every plan includes research, writing, publishing and a one-on-one consultation.

Real people.
Every plan.

New pages on your website, every month

50 pages

SEO Foundation · $100/month

2050150350800
Choose SEO Foundation Recurring plans can be canceled anytime.

The results

Monthly Google impressions

476 in May to 20,760 in September.

23k17k12k6k0May: 476May476Jun: 1,273JunJul: 1,092JulAug: 297AugSep: 20,760Sep20,760

Source: Google Search Console, May–September 2026.

The rebuild went live in early September. Weekly impressions went from about 50 a week in late August to 9,870 in a single week by mid-September. Across September the site showed up for 6,352 different searches, with 1,855 of its pages appearing in Google.

Get this playbook working on your website.

Get the same done for your business See Monthly SEO

What this means for your business

You don't need a finance site or a news site to use the same playbook. A plumber, a restaurant or a salon gets the same things: a fast website with clean structure, new pages every month that answer what customers actually search, and a file that helps AI assistants understand the business. Then Website Care tests the site every week and keeps what works.

Start with a website, Monthly SEO or both.

See plans and prices Start SEO Foundation

Data: Google Search Console and Cloudflare AI Crawl Control for a website we built and run; our own visit tracking since September 3, 2026. The site's name is withheld. Results from our own websites are not a promise of results for yours.

Full case study: what changed and what came next

This Spanish-language finance guide has about 7,000 pages answering money questions for Hispanic business owners in the United States. For most of 2026 it was shown in Google only a few hundred to about 1,300 times a month. In September it jumped to 20,760.

What we did before the jump. We researched the real questions Spanish-speaking owners type into Google and ChatGPT, wrote a page for each one instead of translating English pages, and removed thousands of duplicate addresses that the old host was serving for the same pages. We fixed redirects so every page had one clean address, submitted fresh sitemaps and pinged search engines with IndexNow.

What happened after. Google started trusting the clean set of pages. Impressions went from 297 in August to 20,760 in September and kept going: 8,594 in just the first 11 days of October, with 16 clicks. AI crawlers read the site about 27,700 times in the week to October 12.

Month (2026)Google impressionsClicks
May4761
June1,2734
July1,0923
August2971
September20,76039
October 1-118,59416

The lesson for your business: if you serve Spanish-speaking customers, write for them, not for a translation tool. Our bilingual websites are written in both languages by people who know what each audience searches for.

Updated October 12, 2026. Data: Google Search Console and Cloudflare for a website we build and run; the site is not named.

Questions about these results

Why did it jump so fast?

Google already trusted the domain. Once it had thousands of useful pages that matched real searches, Google started showing them within weeks.

Is this a real website?

Yes. It is one of the websites we build and run. We keep its name private, but every number on this page comes straight from Google Search Console or Cloudflare.

Can you do this for my business?

We do the same work on your site: the build, new pages every month and weekly testing. Nobody can honestly promise rankings or traffic, and every market is different.

Want this working for your business?

We build the website, publish new pages on it every month and test it every week. A real person sets your plan with you, in English or Spanish.

Get the same done for you